?

Log in

No account? Create an account
the_vr's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
the_vr

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Summer=boring and yet I cannot complain. [16 Jun 2005|08:19pm]

janewasright
I think we should spice up the life of the_vr because, I'm quite sure it is depressed. Really! We can have themes and contests and post mixes and have parties and sleepovers and share secrets and make brownies! Just kidding, okay, bye.
3 comments|post comment

I bet you guys are all really glad I'm posting this, you know, since it's so important and all [20 Apr 2005|04:33pm]

janewasright
[ mood | okay!!! ]

Dear VR,
I searched for you in Google Images and look at what I found!
Oh yeah.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Okay, bye and I love you!

And Happy Spring.
1 comment|post comment

[18 Mar 2005|06:27pm]

tremorsthathold
Happy Spring Break, VR!
1 comment|post comment

[22 Jan 2005|09:25am]

janewasright
Happy Birthday The Vr!
...
post comment

hellooo VR [23 May 2004|11:45am]

tremorsthathold
ALERT! You have exceeded the usage limit of our free service.
For the rest of the month, your free service will be restricted:
•No customized radio
•No song skipping
•Low (mono) audio quality only

LAUNCHcast bastards. And they were just about to play the French Kicks.
7 comments|post comment

[05 May 2004|07:32pm]

kawaiikwisten
[ mood | chipper ]

hello vr.

guess how many days till summer?!!!


 _ - _        3 3
-     -     3       3
      -             3
     -          3 3 
    -                3
   -       3          3
 -          3         3
- - - -      3 3 3
    

yes!!! how smart you are vr!!!

 

23 days till the glorious bliss of nothing but hot muggy air and horrible sunburns!


I could just pee my pants

4 comments|post comment

[04 Apr 2004|03:22pm]

youcomeintwos
I LOVE THE VRRRRRRRR VRRRRRRRRRCORE YES CORE LOVE I LOVE THE CORE OF THE VR AND THE EXTERIOR OF THE VR THE VR LOVE YES GO GO THE VR! GO GO! YES LOVE THE VR LOVE YES THE VR YES! GO YES THE VR YES! LOVE THE VR CORE TO THE MAXCORE CORE OF THE MAX OF THE VR I LOVE THE VR AND THE VR IS YES GO GO CORE MAX EXTREME EXTREMITIES OF THE VR CORE GO YES!

...i want peeps.
1 comment|post comment

[04 Apr 2004|03:20pm]

youcomeintwos
I LOVE THE VR THE VR VR THE THE VR LOVE LOVE YES! I DO LOVE YES! THE VR THE VR YES YES THE VR LOVE THE VR I DO LOVE LOVE THE VR YES! YES THE VR LOVE LOVE LOVE I DO LOVE THE VR THE VR THE VR!
post comment

[07 Feb 2004|08:36am]

time_sliced
My name is Ashley and I love my Hello Kitty toothbrush.












Okay, as stupid as that was, SOMETHING needed to be posted in here! Our poor little VR is being neglected :(
post comment

[24 Jan 2004|10:32pm]

kawaiikwisten
[ mood | bouncy ]

omg!! vr!! guess whaaaaaat!!!!!!!!

Kristen's in love.

And so is her sis.

Mel has an lj.

And I am stuffed full of yummy food.

Plus Alicia is happy.

And Ailie gots a cell phooooone.

^_^

how much better can this day get?

2 comments|post comment

[20 Jan 2004|03:51pm]

janewasright
dearie dearie the vr...
i am writing in the vr!!!
cos obviously i'm the only one who still cares about you the vr.
not that i have anything important to say.
oh well.
whatevv!!!
HOW DO I LOVE YOU THE VR?
LET ME COUNT THE WAYS
1
2
3
4
5
6
789INFINITY
8 comments|post comment

[17 Jan 2004|07:55pm]

time_sliced
Wow. How come no one writes in this thing anymore?
1 comment|post comment

[10 Jan 2004|01:55pm]

tremorsthathold
The VR would like to wish Kristen M. Wright erm... Goss a Hoppy (Bee-laited) Burthday. The BIG 1 5. Oh how the time does fly.
post comment

[04 Jan 2004|01:04pm]

janewasright
HAPPY 2004 THE VR!!!
1 comment|post comment

WOAH [29 Dec 2003|10:21pm]

kawaiikwisten
[ mood | chipper ]

woah. nifty lil thang y'all got here.

I'm invading!!!! ^_^ yay. I'm such a nazi. I'll torture you by making you eat marshmallows (hard on your digestive track.)

Anywho. I'm here to wish you guys a uber happy New Year (that's hopefully not so boring)

Just don't get too "happy" and end up getting arrested or somethin... O.o

Not that ANY of you would do that....

::cough::

ok. yeah.

byeee!!! ^_^

2 comments|post comment

[25 Dec 2003|07:52pm]

youcomeintwos
it's my birthday today!
2 comments|post comment

[25 Dec 2003|07:42pm]

time_sliced
This is my VR post. Wooo

L'Alicia is my wife.

And that makes me happy.

I LOVE YOU, L'ALICIA!!
2 comments|post comment

[25 Dec 2003|07:08pm]

janewasright
uuuum hi vr i'm writing in YOU.
becauuuuuse...i wanted to saaaay...
uuuuuh...
VRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRVRRVRVRVRVRVR
WOO!!!
yesh.
that's better.
now i have contributed to the vr.
i feel as though i have put in my five cents but
my
five cents
is more like 12 million bucks or something.
this is a really lame entry and i just might erase it but i WONT because i have to contribute!!!
thought floooooooooow
3 comments|post comment

[25 Dec 2003|06:48pm]

tremorsthathold
now this should have been Draco, AilieCollapse )
We need to go see Peter Pan when you guys get back.
6 comments|post comment

[24 Dec 2003|10:43pm]

tremorsthathold
[ mood | WHEE! ]

oh fuck i forgot what i was going to say
.
.
.
What's up with people getting their presents before Christmas? Wierd.
We don't even have a tree.
Uhhhh We should have a meeting or something... I'm not sure why except for maybe for me to finally give Ailie her goddamn (not really) present. Yesh, succesh.
I'm trying to convince my brother to take us to 1919 on Jan. 1st but I dunno...
You guysez should try to get a ride too soooo that weeee can goooo.
OMJ NOW I REMEMEBER
I made a "glub glub" bag (not really made, just stuck some goddamn letters onto it and a coupla pins "no me gusta la tele" y los smiths) Yeah, not as exciting as I had anticipated, but it smells really nice and I'm going to carry it everywhere.
OHHHHH I talked to Alex so he's not dead
and I miss Ashley too so yeah
D00d, Ashley and Alex are in the same city right now, i.e. Austin. Road Trip!!!
Naw, okay.
Bye.

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]